2048 Marshall St Abilene, TX 79605
Over Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2048 Marshall St, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $193,143, approximately $94 per square foot. 2048 Marshall St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Alcorta Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $128,007 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $109,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $99,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $116,674 | $7,441 | $109,233 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $68,325 | $8,970 | $59,355 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $66,097 | $8,970 | $57,127 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $66,345 | $8,970 | $57,375 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $66,025 | $8,970 | $57,055 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $63,380 | $8,970 | $54,410 |
| 2015 | $763 | $61,671 | $8,970 | $52,701 |
| 2014 | $763 | $59,338 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map