2048 Roach St Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2048 Roach St, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $200,630, approximately $171 per square foot. 2048 Roach St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Salina South Middle School, and Salina High School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $21,563 | $1,891 | $19,672 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $20,263 | $2,625 | $17,638 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $20,712 | $2,461 | $18,251 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $20,436 | $2,351 | $18,085 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $18,365 | $2,325 | $16,040 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $16,767 | $2,529 | $14,238 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $17,100 | $2,563 | $14,537 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $14,513 | $2,563 | $11,950 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,214 | $2,348 | $11,866 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,926 | $2,348 | $11,578 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,494 | $2,344 | $12,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map