2048 Trinity St San Mateo, CA 94403
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,599,000 - $1,799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$1,390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2048 Trinity St, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,723,560, approximately $1,389 per square foot. 2048 Trinity St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Hua Jeffrey L and Hua Kathy T
Bought by
Hua Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Hua Jeffrey and Hua Kathy T
Bought by
Hua Jeffrey L and Hua Kathy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Caldwell Benjamin K and Caldwell Denise R
Bought by
Hua Jeffrey and Thuc Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hua Family Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Connie Yi Pc | |
| Hua Jeffrey L | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hua Jeffrey | $765,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records