20483 Sparrow Ct Hilmar, CA 95324
Hilmar-Irwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $623,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,581
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20483 Sparrow Ct, Hilmar, CA 95324 and is currently estimated at $570,472. 20483 Sparrow Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Nash Holly
Bought by
Nash Justin C and Nash Jason S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Outstanding Balance
$252,761
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Nash Justin C and Nash Jason S
Bought by
Nash Justin and Nash Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Outstanding Balance
$252,761
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Nash Justin C and Nash Family Trust
Bought by
Nash Justin C and Nash Jason S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Nash Janice
Bought by
Nash Janice and Nash Family Trust Agreement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Cross Audrey Tittle
Bought by
Nash Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Justin C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nash Justin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nash Justin C | -- | None Available | |
| Nash Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Nash Janice | $51,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash Justin | $287,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $397,211 | $72,463 | $324,748 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $389,424 | $71,043 | $318,381 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $381,789 | $69,650 | $312,139 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $374,304 | $68,285 | $306,019 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $357,966 | $66,947 | $291,019 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $354,296 | $66,261 | $288,035 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $304,687 | $69,917 | $234,770 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $298,714 | $68,547 | $230,167 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $242,857 | $67,203 | $175,654 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $238,096 | $65,886 | $172,210 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $234,521 | $64,897 | $169,624 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $229,928 | $63,626 | $166,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map