20487 Hazleton Way Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $886,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20487 Hazleton Way, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $840,592, approximately $348 per square foot. 20487 Hazleton Way is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Belmont Station Elementary School, Trailside Middle School, and Stone Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Gallahan Paul A
Bought by
Willinger David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,800
Outstanding Balance
$243,018
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Richmond American
Bought by
Gallahan Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,800
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willinger David A | $416,500 | -- | |
| Gallahan Paul A | $214,790 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willinger David A | $374,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallahan Paul A | $171,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,176 | $767,250 | $268,700 | $498,550 |
| 2024 | $6,705 | $775,130 | $268,700 | $506,430 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $747,860 | $268,700 | $479,160 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $684,860 | $248,700 | $436,160 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | $616,670 | $218,700 | $397,970 |
| 2020 | $6,032 | $582,830 | $199,200 | $383,630 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $540,230 | $156,000 | $384,230 |
| 2018 | $5,478 | $504,920 | $156,000 | $348,920 |
| 2017 | $5,335 | $474,230 | $156,000 | $318,230 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $466,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,437 | $323,000 | $0 | $323,000 |
| 2014 | $5,261 | $299,490 | $0 | $299,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map