2049 E Cherry St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,180
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2049 E Cherry St, Springfield, MO 65802. 2049 E Cherry St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Vinson Norma J
Bought by
Prosperitysmine Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prosperitysmine Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $78,050 | $41,760 | $36,290 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $66,880 | $23,840 | $43,040 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $66,880 | $23,840 | $43,040 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $66,880 | $23,840 | $43,040 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $66,880 | $23,840 | $43,040 |
| 2020 | $4,547 | $67,360 | $23,840 | $43,520 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $67,360 | $23,840 | $43,520 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $67,360 | $23,840 | $43,520 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $67,360 | $23,840 | $43,520 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $67,360 | $23,840 | $43,520 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $67,360 | $23,840 | $43,520 |
| 2014 | $4,437 | $68,160 | $23,840 | $44,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map