2049 Kennedy Ln Moss Point, MS 39562
Estimated Value: $251,414 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2049 Kennedy Ln, Moss Point, MS 39562 and is currently estimated at $279,354, approximately $146 per square foot. 2049 Kennedy Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Central Lower Elementary School, East Central Upper Elementary School, and East Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Carter Mitchell and Carter Cheryl W
Bought by
Carter Mitchell and Carter Cheryl W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Mitchell | -- | Island Winds Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $16,721 | $1,580 | $15,141 |
| 2024 | $763 | $14,419 | $1,537 | $12,882 |
| 2023 | $770 | $14,419 | $1,537 | $12,882 |
| 2022 | $749 | $13,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $748 | $13,919 | $13,919 | $0 |
| 2020 | $775 | $13,919 | $1,423 | $12,496 |
| 2019 | $767 | $13,919 | $1,423 | $12,496 |
| 2018 | $782 | $13,919 | $1,423 | $12,496 |
| 2017 | $795 | $13,919 | $1,423 | $12,496 |
| 2016 | $764 | $13,919 | $1,423 | $12,496 |
| 2015 | $650 | $129,350 | $14,230 | $115,120 |
| 2014 | $680 | $13,288 | $1,423 | $11,865 |
| 2013 | $663 | $13,339 | $1,472 | $11,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map