2049 Vera Ln Escondido, CA 92026
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2049 Vera Ln, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $856,325, approximately $453 per square foot. 2049 Vera Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reidy Creek Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Ludwig John Raoul and Ludwig Gail Ann
Bought by
Ludwig John Raoul and Ludwig Gail Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig John Raoul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $109,161 | $30,641 | $78,520 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $107,022 | $30,041 | $76,981 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $104,924 | $29,452 | $75,472 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $102,868 | $28,875 | $73,993 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $100,852 | $28,309 | $72,543 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $99,819 | $28,019 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $97,863 | $27,470 | $70,393 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $95,945 | $26,932 | $69,013 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $94,064 | $26,404 | $67,660 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $92,221 | $25,887 | $66,334 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $90,837 | $25,499 | $65,338 |
| 2014 | $971 | $89,059 | $25,000 | $64,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map