20490 Corning Rd Corning, CA 96021
Estimated payment $2,116/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Laundry Room
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to 20490 Corning Rd situated on almost 4 acres of peaceful country living. Hosting 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Spacious living room with a warm fireplace and windows overlooking the beautiful landscape. A laundry room with easy access to the front yard. A Beautiful kitchen to entertain houseguests. Covered porch to enjoy mornings and evenings overlooking the Mt Shasta and Mt. Lassen, tranquility at it's BEST. The entire property is fenced and cross fenced making it ideal to raise horses, cows, sheep or goats. This type of land is perfect to start a family farm where you have plenty of space to grow your own food. The possibilities are endless. Featuring a two car detached garage and two other storage sheds. Landscaped with countless volcanic rocks and decorative boulders throughout the property. If you like to spend your time outdoors, this would be the ideal place for you.
Corning downtown is 6 minutes away and the local Casino is a 10 minute drive. Black Butte Lake is near by as well as the mountains in the Paskenta area. This property is waiting to be seen, make an appointment .
Listing Agent
Better Choice Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 530-230-7536 License #02224989 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home With Land
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 3.71 Acre Lot
- No Common Walls
- Rural Setting
- Density is 2-5 Units/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,404 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Mountain Views
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Well
- Private Sewer
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 3 / 37
- Assessor Parcel Number 061310055000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $197,701 | $51,475 | $146,226 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $132,932 | $49,477 | $83,455 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $130,326 | $48,507 | $81,819 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $127,771 | $47,556 | $80,215 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $126,462 | $47,069 | $79,393 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $123,984 | $46,147 | $77,837 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $154,554 | $45,243 | $109,311 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $119,171 | $44,356 | $74,815 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $116,836 | $43,487 | $73,349 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $115,082 | $42,834 | $72,248 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $112,828 | $41,995 | $70,833 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -8.5% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -18.0% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $356 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN26030662
APN: 061-310-055-000
- 20506 Corning Rd
- 16173 Nugget Rd
- 15842 S Mendocino Dr
- 0 087-250-008-000 Unit SN25269116
- 0 State Highway 99e Hwy Unit 226030030
- 21550 Leaf Ave
- 19350 Timbercove Dr
- 0 Corning Rd Unit 19912765
- 19360 Simpson Rd
- 22189 Samson Ave
- 1075 99w
- 0 Carona Ave
- 4909 Edith Ave
- 243 Edith Ave
- 2173 Donnovan Ave
- 233 Rio Verde Ct
- 2158 Donnovan Ave
- 0 Hwy 99 W Unit SN26028885
- 0 Edith Ave Unit SN25161187
- 6315 Rawson Rd
- 4655 Dawson Rd
- 800 Butte St
- 189 N Marguerite Ave
- 1515 Highway 99 W
- 7723 Molinos Ave
- 7723 Molinos Ave
- 8255 State Highway 99 E Unit 1
- 8255 State Highway 99 E Unit 38
- 8285 Buena Vista Ave
- 6211 County Road 12
- 210 4th St
- 24850 5th Ave Unit Sp. 99
- 307 Colusa St Unit 307 Colusa St. - D
- 1320 Anita Ct
- 1330 Forbes Dr
- 15451 Cana Pine Creek Rd
- 158 Amberidge Dr
- 144 Brookridge Dr
- 735 Kimball Rd
- 1006 Franzel Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.