22189 Samson Ave Corning, CA 96021
Estimated payment $2,229/month
Highlights
- 8.58 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- Mountain View
- Cooling Available
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to this Beautiful Property located at 22189 Samson Ave in Corning. Minutes away from the Downtown area. 5 minutes away from the Casino. Situated close to Chico and Red Bluff. Agricultural 8.58 acres with a ground solar farm lease that covers approximately 4.5 acres. This lease generates a reliable annual income of $7,000 and offers a 9-year term with an additional 5-year extension. Electrical ranch panel with three meters. Water well with new pump and casing installed approximately three years ago. Pump set at 345 feet. Well and pump meet the requirements for a new residence with fire sprinklers. Property is serviced by the Corning Water District, ensuring affordable and dependable water access. A well-maintained 1,440 sq ft manufactured home. Shop approx. 24’ x 32’ with 100 amp service and 220 single phase power Land is Zoned AG-2Partial list of permitted uses without a conditional use permit. Production of tree, row and field crops; and nurseries and greenhouses for the propagation of plants. Secondary uses for lands in this district include the grazing of livestock; animal husbandry; and semi-heavy agricultural . Occupational home business such as Aviaries, Apiaries or Pallet repairs Partial list of permitted uses with a conditional use permit. Farms devoted to the hatching, raising, butchering or marketing of poultry, poultry eggs, or other poultry products. Dairies and commercial cattle and hog feed lots. Soil amendment projects for the treatment of "non-hazardous petroleum contaminated soils" as defined by state law and regulations. Commercial and industrial uses of primary and essential service to the agricultural use of the surrounding area. The sale of fertilizers and pesticides. The sale and repair of farm equipment and machinery. Limited manufacturing of agricultural equipment and machinery. This Property has so much potential. Book a showing today.
Listing Agent
Better Choice Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 530-230-7536 License #02224989 Listed on: 05/04/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home With Land
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 8.58 Acre Lot
- No Common Walls
- Rural Setting
- Density is 6-10 Units/Acre
- Land Lease of $7,000
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,536 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Dining Room with Fireplace
- Mountain Views
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Well
- Septic Type Unknown
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 910001843000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $107,973 | $66,447 | $41,526 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $103,782 | $63,868 | $39,914 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $101,748 | $62,616 | $39,132 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $99,754 | $61,389 | $38,365 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $98,732 | $60,760 | $37,972 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $93,144 | $62,096 | $31,048 |
| 2018 | $991 | $84,676 | $56,451 | $28,225 |
| 2017 | $920 | $76,978 | $51,319 | $25,659 |
| 2016 | $842 | $73,312 | $48,875 | $24,437 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,312 | $48,875 | $24,437 |
| 2014 | $752 | $63,750 | $42,500 | $21,250 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN26092798
APN: 069-260-007-000
- 243 Edith Ave
- 1075 99w
- 233 Rio Verde Ct
- 4909 Edith Ave
- 0 Carona Ave
- 2008 North St
- 2158 Donnovan Ave
- 0 Edith Ave Unit SN25161187
- 2173 Donnovan Ave
- 2018 Donnovan Ave
- 2067 Blossom Ave
- 2059 Blossom Ave
- 1703 Yolo St
- 0 Toomes Ave Unit SN25272183
- 0 Toomes Ave Unit SN24222817
- 0 Toomes Ave Unit SN25176211
- 1547 Blackburn Ave
- 1517 Tehama St
- 611 Hoag St
- 611 Hoag St Unit 250
- 800 Butte St
- 189 N Marguerite Ave
- 1515 Highway 99 W
- 4655 Dawson Rd
- 7723 Molinos Ave
- 7723 Molinos Ave
- 8255 State Highway 99 E Unit 1
- 8255 State Highway 99 E Unit 38
- 8285 Buena Vista Ave
- 24850 5th Ave Unit Sp. 99
- 6211 County Road 12
- 210 4th St
- 307 Colusa St Unit 307 Colusa St. - D
- 1320 Anita Ct
- 1330 Forbes Dr
- 11885 Craig Ave Unit 11855 Craig Ave - Unit 2
- 158 Amberidge Dr
- 144 Brookridge Dr
- 735 Kimball Rd
- 1006 Franzel Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.