1075 99w Corning, CA 96021
Estimated payment $4,692/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Neighborhood Views
- Level Lot
About This Lot
Next best thing to 5 acres! Prime commercial location with I-5 frontage and access from Hwy 99W. City of Corning services. Large and tall outdoor advertising signs on the property from previous owners. Starbucks and Burger King are some of the closest neighbors. Taco Bell, Valero, Chevron and Shell, Safeway, Corning Ford and Chevrolet, motels and shopping are all within walking distance. Adjacent 2 acres are also for sale (see photos).
Listing Agent
Preferred Agents Real Estate - Brokerage Phone: 530-200-0901 License #01154945 Listed on: 02/06/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 4.94 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 8 / 118
- Assessor Parcel Number 069210089000
- $1 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,376 | $522,644 | $499,589 | $23,055 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $502,351 | $480,191 | $22,160 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $492,502 | $470,776 | $21,726 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $482,846 | $461,546 | $21,300 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $477,896 | $456,814 | $21,082 |
| 2019 | $4,851 | $468,526 | $447,857 | $20,669 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $459,340 | $439,076 | $20,264 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $450,334 | $430,467 | $19,867 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $441,505 | $422,027 | $19,478 |
| 2015 | -- | $458,324 | $415,688 | $42,636 |
| 2014 | $4,630 | $449,347 | $407,546 | $41,801 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $795,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Grant Deed | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $250,000 | Commercial |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN26028539
APN: 069-210-089-000
- 0 Carona Ave
- 2173 Donnovan Ave
- 2158 Donnovan Ave
- 2067 Blossom Ave
- 2059 Blossom Ave
- 2018 Donnovan Ave
- 0 Toomes Ave Unit SN25272183
- 0 Toomes Ave Unit SN24222817
- 0 Toomes Ave Unit SN25176211
- 243 Edith Ave
- 22189 Samson Ave
- 0 Hwy 99 W Unit SN26028885
- 233 Rio Verde Ct
- 2008 North St
- 1703 Yolo St
- 611 Hoag St
- 611 Hoag St Unit 250
- 00 Loleta Ave
- 1517 Tehama St
- 0 Houghton Ave Unit 324045531
- 800 Butte St
- 189 N Marguerite Ave