$185,000
$25K PRICE DROP

2018 Donnovan Ave Corning, CA 96021

Estimated payment $1,029/month

Total Views 17,418
2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$257 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

TWO REASONS TO REPAIR. You save money. You pick the decor. Lots of reasons to pick this quaint little 2-bedroom 1 bath with a building in the back that could possibly be turned into a secondary unit for family or a rental. Be sure to check the possibilities. On this one! It's close to town, shopping, schools and parks.

Listing Agent

Terri Jamison

Jamison Properties License #00945612 Listed on: 05/30/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1-2

Home Design

  • 720 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1950
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Phone: 530-824-2900
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1-2

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $492 $54,294 $15,820 $38,474
2023 $481 $52,187 $15,206 $36,981
2022 $473 $51,164 $14,908 $36,256
2021 $454 $50,162 $14,616 $35,546
2020 $458 $49,649 $14,467 $35,182
2019 $439 $48,677 $14,184 $34,493
2018 $438 $47,723 $13,906 $33,817
2017 $433 $46,788 $13,634 $33,154
2016 $403 $45,871 $13,367 $32,504
2015 $400 $45,183 $13,167 $32,016
2014 $391 $44,299 $12,910 $31,389
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $185,000 -11.9% $257 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 For Sale $210,000 -- $292 / Sq Ft
Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $150,694 Servicelink
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Gift Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20250425

Tehama County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 071-201-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.