20498 Amethyst Dr Hilmar, CA 95324
Hilmar-Irwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20498 Amethyst Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324 and is currently estimated at $520,235, approximately $284 per square foot. 20498 Amethyst Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Fillman Frank W and Fillman Evale J
Bought by
Fillman Frank W and Fillman Evale J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Fillman Evale J and Cardoza Evale J
Bought by
Fillman Frank W and Fillman Evale J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,427
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Cardoza James A
Bought by
Cardoza Evale J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
T J J Development A Partnership
Bought by
Cardoza James A and Cardoza Evale J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fillman Frank W | -- | None Available | |
| Fillman Frank W | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cardoza Evale J | -- | -- | |
| Cardoza James A | $148,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fillman Frank W | $173,000 | |
| Closed | Cardoza James A | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $288,854 | $54,858 | $233,996 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $283,191 | $53,783 | $229,408 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $277,639 | $52,729 | $224,910 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $272,196 | $51,696 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $266,860 | $50,683 | $216,177 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $264,125 | $50,164 | $213,961 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $258,947 | $49,181 | $209,766 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $253,870 | $48,217 | $205,653 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $248,893 | $47,272 | $201,621 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $195,789 | $46,346 | $149,443 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $192,849 | $45,650 | $147,199 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $189,072 | $44,756 | $144,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map