20498 High Ct Lakehead, CA 96051
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20498 High Ct, Lakehead, CA 96051 and is currently estimated at $418,928, approximately $193 per square foot. 20498 High Ct is a home located in Shasta County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Sweet Donald Carl
Bought by
Sweet Donald Carl and Giordano Julienne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Sweet Donald Carl
Bought by
Sweet Donald Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Sweet Donald Carl
Bought by
Sweet Donald Carl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Donald Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Sweet Donald Carl | -- | Fidelity National Title Co O | |
| Sweet Donald Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sweet Donald Carl | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,640 | $344,679 | $66,610 | $278,069 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $337,921 | $65,304 | $272,617 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $331,296 | $64,024 | $267,272 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $324,801 | $62,769 | $262,032 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $318,434 | $61,539 | $256,895 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $315,169 | $60,908 | $254,261 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $308,990 | $59,714 | $249,276 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $302,933 | $58,544 | $244,389 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $206,000 | $40,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map