205 1st St Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $132,415
2
Beds
2
Baths
963
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 1st St, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $122,104, approximately $126 per square foot. 205 1st St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $103,600 | $19,700 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $105,800 | $19,700 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $67,500 | $16,600 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $430 | $66,600 | $15,700 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $400 | $64,400 | $15,700 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $382 | $64,400 | $15,700 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $372 | $63,600 | $12,600 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $358 | $63,600 | $12,600 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $346 | $63,600 | $12,600 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | $353 | $36,300 | $7,300 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | $353 | $38,200 | $7,600 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map