205 2nd St Augusta, IL 62311
Estimated Value: $71,858 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 2nd St, Augusta, IL 62311 and is currently estimated at $94,965. 205 2nd St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southeastern Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,227 | $28,199 | $908 | $27,291 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $26,658 | $858 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $22,995 | $740 | $22,255 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $20,280 | $653 | $19,627 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $19,114 | $615 | $18,499 |
| 2019 | $997 | $18,648 | $600 | $18,048 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $19,265 | $620 | $18,645 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $19,265 | $620 | $18,645 |
| 2015 | $426 | $17,383 | $560 | $16,823 |
| 2014 | $426 | $18,414 | $526 | $17,888 |
| 2012 | $426 | $18,414 | $526 | $17,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map