205 3rd St Newport, RI 02840
Estimated Value: $983,000 - $1,434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 3rd St, Newport, RI 02840 and is currently estimated at $1,198,016, approximately $476 per square foot. 205 3rd St is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Rogers High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,598 | $779,600 | $185,300 | $594,300 |
| 2024 | $6,408 | $779,600 | $185,300 | $594,300 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $534,900 | $141,800 | $393,100 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $534,900 | $141,800 | $393,100 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $534,900 | $141,800 | $393,100 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $430,600 | $104,300 | $326,300 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $430,600 | $104,300 | $326,300 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $430,600 | $104,300 | $326,300 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $370,000 | $80,300 | $289,700 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $370,000 | $80,300 | $289,700 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $370,000 | $80,300 | $289,700 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $343,000 | $59,100 | $283,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map