205 55th St W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 55th St W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $386,605, approximately $325 per square foot. 205 55th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palma Sola Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Carter Douglas Jack and Whitsell Eunice
Bought by
Winkel Kristopher W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkel Kristopher W | $132,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $128,155 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $120,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $117,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $113,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $112,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $109,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $107,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $105,607 | $0 | $0 |