205 7th Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $302,491
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 7th Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $275,873, approximately $227 per square foot. 205 7th Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Blaesius Alina
Bought by
Ratzlaff Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,080
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Arnold Ryan and Arnold Jamie
Bought by
Marquez Alejandro and Marquez Cassidy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,755
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Josh K Opp
Bought by
Arnold Ryan and Arnold Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,826
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Opp Josh K
Bought by
The City Of Laurel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Ungefucht John
Bought by
Allen William Thornton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratzlaff Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marquez Alejandro | -- | American Title & Escrow | |
| Arnold Ryan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| The City Of Laurel | -- | American Title & Escrow | |
| Opp Josh K | -- | None Available | |
| Allen William Thornton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratzlaff Andrew | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Ratzlaff Andrew | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Alejandro | $142,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Ryan | $123,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Opp Josh K | $101,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $261,300 | $56,449 | $204,851 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $205,300 | $36,672 | $168,628 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $172,100 | $36,672 | $135,428 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $60,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map