205 7th St SW Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $254,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 7th St SW, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $197,100, approximately $131 per square foot. 205 7th St SW is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Wiseman Mary
Bought by
Richardson Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Richardson Julia A
Bought by
Richardson Julia A and Flint Carol A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Steven D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Julia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $108,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $900 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $734 | $71,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $684 | $71,114 | $0 | $0 |