205 9th St Belmont, NC 28012
Estimated Value: $206,844 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 9th St, Belmont, NC 28012 and is currently estimated at $216,711, approximately $289 per square foot. 205 9th St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including J B Page Elementary School, Belmont Central Elementary School, and Belmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Tdhb Llc
Bought by
Tdh Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Hodge Tony Durant
Bought by
Tdhb Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tdh Property Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tdhb Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $169,770 | $55,000 | $114,770 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $169,770 | $55,000 | $114,770 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $169,770 | $55,000 | $114,770 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $83,840 | $22,500 | $61,340 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $83,840 | $22,500 | $61,340 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $82,650 | $22,500 | $60,150 |
| 2018 | $738 | $53,270 | $14,400 | $38,870 |
| 2017 | $716 | $53,270 | $14,400 | $38,870 |
| 2016 | $716 | $53,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $757 | $56,270 | $13,500 | $42,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map