205 Alverson Blvd Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $709,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Alverson Blvd, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $621,277, approximately $600 per square foot. 205 Alverson Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Fink Robert Ivan
Bought by
Scott Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Peterson Barbara Ann and Kohler John Brooken
Bought by
Scott Barbara Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,150
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Kohler Grace R
Bought by
Peterson Barbara Ann and Kohler John Brooken
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Barbara Jean | -- | -- | |
| Scott Barbara Jean | $145,950 | Charter Title Insurance Co | |
| Scott Barbara Jean | -- | Charter Title | |
| Peterson Barbara Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scott Barbara Jean | $102,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,816 | $617,700 | $470,000 | $147,700 |
| 2025 | $4,267 | $552,400 | $412,000 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $496,800 | $356,400 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $542,600 | $414,700 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $377,800 | $270,000 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $275,700 | $179,600 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $257,900 | $164,000 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $286,300 | $202,200 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $303,800 | $200,600 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $266,600 | $167,600 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $258,000 | $177,000 | $81,000 |
| 2013 | $2,946 | $210,700 | $139,400 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map