205 Amethyst Ave Newport Beach, CA 92662
Balboa Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,977,000 - $4,270,101
2
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$5,187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Amethyst Ave, Newport Beach, CA 92662 and is currently estimated at $3,797,025, approximately $5,187 per square foot. 205 Amethyst Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Corona del Mar Middle and High School, and German School Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Bohlinger Peter Y and Bohlinger Joy H
Bought by
Bohlinger Peter Y and Bohlinger Joy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Renick Richard P
Bought by
Renick Richard P and Renick Sandra Hidalgo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Hilker Gloria J Trust Ii and Peter
Bought by
Bohlinger Peter Y and Bohlinger Joy H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohlinger Peter Y | -- | None Available | |
| Renick Richard P | -- | United Title Company | |
| Bohlinger Peter Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,757 | $1,004,682 | $120,123 | $884,559 |
| 2024 | $10,757 | $984,983 | $117,768 | $867,215 |
| 2023 | $9,584 | $877,946 | $115,459 | $762,487 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $212,122 | $113,196 | $98,926 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $124,507 | $110,977 | $13,530 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $123,231 | $109,839 | $13,392 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $120,815 | $107,685 | $13,130 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $118,447 | $105,574 | $12,873 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $116,125 | $103,504 | $12,621 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $113,849 | $101,475 | $12,374 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $112,139 | $99,950 | $12,189 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $109,943 | $97,992 | $11,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map