205 Aspen Forest Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $291,904 - $308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Aspen Forest Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $300,726, approximately $158 per square foot. 205 Aspen Forest Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Zancocchio Barbara A and Zancocchio William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,498
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$268,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,498
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$268,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Federal Hme Ln Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Holder Stuart A and Holder Christina
Bought by
Mccracken Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Passport Builders
Bought by
Holder Stuart A and Holder Christina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,816
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zancocchio Barbara A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | -- | -- | |
| Federal Hme Ln Mtg Corp | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $72,000 | -- | |
| Mccracken Steven R | $142,000 | -- | |
| Holder Stuart A | $118,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zancocchio Barbara A | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccracken Steven R | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Holder Stuart A | $120,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $130,720 | $16,800 | $113,920 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $120,800 | $16,800 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $124,680 | $6,800 | $117,880 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $91,200 | $6,800 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $72,880 | $6,800 | $66,080 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $59,040 | $6,800 | $52,240 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $58,160 | $6,800 | $51,360 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $54,160 | $6,800 | $47,360 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $49,680 | $5,400 | $44,280 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $44,440 | $3,800 | $40,640 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $34,840 | $4,800 | $30,040 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $32,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map