205 Athens St Unit 3 Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,160,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Athens St Unit 3, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $1,086,517, approximately $696 per square foot. 205 Athens St Unit 3 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Up Academy Charter School Of Boston, St Peter Academy, and Gate of Heaven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Ttc Rt
Bought by
Shen Linda H and Shen Ty S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,826
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$889,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen Linda H | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shen Linda H | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |