205 Beachcomber Dr E Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $336,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Beachcomber Dr E, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $307,219, approximately $407 per square foot. 205 Beachcomber Dr E is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Antelope Creek Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Gross Edward Paul
Bought by
Edward Paul Gross Jr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Ragonese Carl and Ragonese Barbara
Bought by
Gross Edward P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,350
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Pacific Homes
Bought by
Ragonese Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,150
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Paul Gross Jr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gross Edward P | $68,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ragonese Carl | $74,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gross Edward P | $54,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Ragonese Carl | $59,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $108,535 | $43,413 | $65,122 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $104,323 | $41,728 | $62,595 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $102,278 | $40,910 | $61,368 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $100,273 | $40,108 | $60,165 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $99,246 | $39,697 | $59,549 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $97,301 | $38,919 | $58,382 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $95,394 | $38,156 | $57,238 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $93,524 | $37,408 | $56,116 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $91,691 | $36,675 | $55,016 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $90,315 | $36,125 | $54,190 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $88,547 | $35,418 | $53,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map