Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Beck
Beck & Beck, Inc.
(615) 275-9110
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $263,117 - $283,000
Ideal 3 bedroom 1 bath brick home in trending Madison! Owners will consider paying buyer's closing cost with a full price contract. Great fenced back yard on a quiet street. 1-car garage is perfect for cars or weekend projects. Selling to settle estate.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunn Kelly L | $130,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | Sold | $130,000 | +0.1% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $61,500 | $21,250 | $40,250 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $39,475 | $13,750 | $25,725 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $39,475 | $13,750 | $25,725 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $39,475 | $13,750 | $25,725 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $39,475 | $13,750 | $25,725 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $27,975 | $8,750 | $19,225 |
| 2019 | $883 | $27,975 | $8,750 | $19,225 |
| 2018 | $883 | $27,975 | $8,750 | $19,225 |
| 2017 | $883 | $27,975 | $8,750 | $19,225 |
| 2016 | $835 | $21,275 | $5,000 | $16,275 |
| 2015 | $835 | $21,275 | $5,000 | $16,275 |
| 2014 | $775 | $21,275 | $5,000 | $16,275 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Robert Beck
Beck & Beck, Inc.
(615) 275-9110
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Marina Rucker
Realty of America
(615) 668-3388
66 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: RTC1540584
APN: 043-10-0-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.