Estimated Value: $365,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Becks Woods Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $382,402, approximately $237 per square foot. 205 Becks Woods Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Bought by
Howarth Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howarth Linda J | $127,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $371,300 | $80,000 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $59,500 | $8,400 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $59,500 | $8,400 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $59,500 | $8,400 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $59,500 | $8,400 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $59,500 | $8,400 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $59,500 | $8,400 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $59,500 | $8,400 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $59,500 | $8,400 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $59,500 | $8,400 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $59,500 | $8,400 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $59,500 | $8,400 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map