205 Beech Ln Buchanan, TN 38222
Estimated Value: $340,019 - $472,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Beech Ln, Buchanan, TN 38222 and is currently estimated at $399,505, approximately $166 per square foot. 205 Beech Ln is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Conroy John M
Bought by
Emily B Conroy Trust and Conroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Conroy John M
Bought by
Conroy John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Erb Roland R
Bought by
Conroy John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Wigginton Jim W
Bought by
Roland Erb and Roland Cathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Bought by
Erb Roland R Cathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Bought by
Wigginston Jim W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Bought by
Wigginton Jim W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Bought by
Dyer William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1987
Bought by
D&H Development Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1983
Bought by
D&H Development Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emily B Conroy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conroy John M | -- | -- | |
| Conroy John M | $204,000 | -- | |
| Roland Erb | $176,500 | -- | |
| Erb Roland R Cathy L | $176,500 | -- | |
| Wigginston Jim W | $7,250 | -- | |
| Wigginton Jim W | $7,300 | -- | |
| Dyer William L | -- | -- | |
| D&H Development Co | -- | -- | |
| D&H Development Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $87,550 | $4,050 | $83,500 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $52,400 | $3,250 | $49,150 |
| 2023 | $992 | $52,400 | $3,250 | $49,150 |
| 2022 | $992 | $52,400 | $3,250 | $49,150 |
| 2021 | $992 | $52,400 | $3,250 | $49,150 |
| 2020 | $992 | $52,400 | $3,250 | $49,150 |
| 2019 | $958 | $45,775 | $3,250 | $42,525 |
| 2018 | $958 | $45,775 | $3,250 | $42,525 |
| 2017 | $958 | $45,775 | $3,250 | $42,525 |
| 2016 | $944 | $45,775 | $3,250 | $42,525 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $45,775 | $3,250 | $42,525 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $45,775 | $3,250 | $42,525 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $46,622 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map