205 Belle Rd Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $122,607 - $261,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Belle Rd, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $212,152, approximately $224 per square foot. 205 Belle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Baileyton Elementary School, North Greene Middle School, and North Greene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,675 | $11,075 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,675 | $11,075 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map