205 Beverly Dr Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Beverly Dr, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $507,929, approximately $235 per square foot. 205 Beverly Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hooker School and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Mayan Bayron R
Bought by
Mayan Miluska A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Giacobe Constr Llc
Bought by
Mayen Bayron R and Alonzo Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,750
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Giacobbe Joseph
Bought by
Memoli Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayan Miluska A | -- | -- | |
| Mayan Miluska A | -- | -- | |
| Mayen Bayron R | $318,000 | -- | |
| Mayen Bayron R | $318,000 | -- | |
| Memoli Anthony | $260,850 | -- | |
| Memoli Anthony | $260,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Memoli Anthony | $305,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,643 | $221,940 | $66,510 | $155,430 |
| 2024 | $9,643 | $221,940 | $66,510 | $155,430 |
| 2023 | $9,643 | $221,940 | $66,510 | $155,430 |
| 2022 | $9,643 | $221,940 | $66,510 | $155,430 |
| 2021 | $9,643 | $221,940 | $66,510 | $155,430 |
| 2020 | $10,909 | $202,060 | $54,560 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $10,909 | $202,060 | $54,560 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $10,986 | $202,060 | $54,560 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $10,986 | $202,060 | $54,560 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $10,986 | $202,060 | $54,560 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $9,707 | $230,020 | $53,330 | $176,690 |
| 2014 | $9,707 | $230,020 | $53,330 | $176,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map