205 Birch St Lakeside, IA 50588
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,308
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Birch St, Lakeside, IA 50588 and is currently estimated at $166,179, approximately $72 per square foot. 205 Birch St is a home with nearby schools including East Early Childhood Center, Storm Lake Elementary School, and Storm Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Schramm Nancy and Schramm Gary
Bought by
Reed David J and Reed Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,225
Outstanding Balance
$59,190
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$106,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Magee Donna
Bought by
Reed David J and Reed Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,225
Outstanding Balance
$59,190
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$106,989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed David J | -- | None Available | |
| Reed David J | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed David J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed David J | $72,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $114,490 | $18,200 | $96,290 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $109,040 | $18,200 | $90,840 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $109,040 | $18,200 | $90,840 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $86,250 | $18,200 | $68,050 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $86,250 | $18,200 | $68,050 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $78,610 | $18,200 | $60,410 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $78,610 | $18,200 | $60,410 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $60,200 | $14,200 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $60,200 | $14,200 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $60,200 | $14,200 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $57,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $57,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map