Estimated payment $393/month
Total Views
1,128
4
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$71
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Wood Flooring
- Living Room
- Deck
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
This 1-3/4 story home has a great price, featuring 4 bedrooms, 1 bath, a propane furnace, along with updated windows and shingles. Great location, walking distance to shopping and school.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $552
Year Built
- Built in 1912 | Remodeled in 1977
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- T111 Siding
Interior Spaces
- 910 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Deck
- 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $58,500 | $3,900 | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $58,500 | $3,900 | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $628 | $58,500 | $3,900 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $744 | $53,900 | $3,700 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $984 | $43,700 | $3,500 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $514 | $27,800 | $3,500 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $474 | $27,800 | $3,500 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $444 | $27,800 | $3,500 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $418 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
Source: My State MLS
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11729202
APN: 15-2338-000