205 Brock Rd Maynardville, TN 37807
Paulette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $273,000
About This Home
As of October 2025Beautifully renovated home offering the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful country living, just minutes from town. This move-in ready property features two spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets and three fully updated bathrooms, making it a unique and versatile layout ideal for a variety of lifestyles. Every inch of this home has been upgraded. Enjoy all-new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen, tile bathrooms, and carpet where it matters. The kitchen has been fully transformed with brand-new upgraded countertops, custom cabinetry, a deep dish sink, and stainless appliances. The open living space provides a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. Look at that island! Additional upgrades include a new roof, windows, siding, soffit, HVAC system, water heater, lighting, and plumbing. Two brand-new decks, perfect for enjoying the outdoors and taking in the peaceful setting. Schedule your tour today! Buyer/Buyers agent to verify all information provided
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 0.77
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,350 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Septic Tank
Additional Features
- Deck
- 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 082 04403 000
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belokobylko Mark Yuriyevich | $245,000 | Crown Title Corporation | |
| Enlighten Llc | $140,000 | Signature Title | |
| Lanten Investments Llc | $32,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $54,113 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $54,113 | -- | |
| Unmarried Anderson John Mf | $65,800 | -- | |
| Unmarried Anderson John Mf | $65,800 | -- | |
| Courtney Corum | $44,900 | -- | |
| Courtney Corum | $44,900 | -- | |
| -- | $35,500 | -- | |
| -- | $35,500 | -- | |
| Gibson John L | -- | -- | |
| Gibson John L | -- | -- | |
| Jim Walter Housing Inc | -- | -- | |
| Jim Walter Housing Inc | -- | -- | |
| Fritz Dennis Ray | -- | -- | |
| Fritz Dennis Ray | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belokobylko Mark Yuriyevich | $238,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Enlighten Llc | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritz Dennis Ray | $64,783 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $239,900 | -1.3% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $243,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $21,425 | $2,775 | $18,650 |
| 2024 | $92 | $4,825 | $2,775 | $2,050 |
| 2023 | $92 | $8,650 | $2,775 | $5,875 |
| 2022 | $138 | $8,650 | $2,775 | $5,875 |
| 2021 | $134 | $6,250 | $2,275 | $3,975 |
| 2020 | $134 | $6,250 | $2,275 | $3,975 |
| 2019 | $134 | $6,250 | $2,275 | $3,975 |
| 2018 | $193 | $9,025 | $2,275 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $193 | $9,025 | $2,275 | $6,750 |
| 2016 | $280 | $12,900 | $3,450 | $9,450 |
| 2015 | $280 | $12,900 | $3,450 | $9,450 |
| 2014 | $231 | $12,899 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3117583
APN: 082-044.03
- 298 Brock Rd
- 370 Brock Rd
- 120 Hansard Rd
- 109 Dogwood St
- 210 Williams Rd
- 8605 Parker Dr
- 8521 Parker Dr
- 7809 Wood Rd Unit 98
- 7311 Harvey Henry Rd
- 8212 Barker Rd
- 416 Satterfield Rd
- 7418 Youmans Ln
- 668 Raccoon Valley Rd
- 235 Raccoon Valley Rd
- 137 Raccoon Valley Rd
- 8127 Campbells Point Rd
- 6901 Texas Valley Rd
- 912 Raccoon Valley Rd
- 8518 Coppock Rd
- 00 Old Tazewell Pike
Ask me questions while you tour the home.