205 Brook St E Wessington, SD 57381
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $259,681
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Brook St E, Wessington, SD 57381 and is currently estimated at $200,920. 205 Brook St E is a home with nearby schools including Wolsey Wessington Middle School and Wolsey Wessington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Bought by
Moser Lance and Moser Callie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Bought by
Casavan Bernard B and Casavan Carolynn T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Lance | $25,000 | -- | |
| Casavan Bernard B | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $228,585 | $3,565 | $225,020 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $177,696 | $1,782 | $175,914 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $127,435 | $1,782 | $125,653 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $127,435 | $1,782 | $125,653 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $127,588 | $1,935 | $125,653 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $127,588 | $1,935 | $125,653 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $127,588 | $1,935 | $125,653 |
| 2018 | -- | $126,639 | $986 | $125,653 |
| 2017 | -- | $79,109 | $591 | $78,518 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,057 | $591 | $76,466 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,005 | $591 | $74,414 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,953 | $591 | $72,362 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,183 | $591 | $58,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map