205 Cabot St Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Cabot St, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $242,636, approximately $157 per square foot. 205 Cabot St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Trombetta Diane
Bought by
Trombetta Allison Doiane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Bertucci Angela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trombetta Allison Doiane | -- | Attorney | |
| Bertucci Angela | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $117,847 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $114,526 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $111,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $107,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $104,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $103,500 | $3,680 | $99,820 |
| 2019 | $594 | $89,890 | $3,480 | $86,410 |
| 2018 | $598 | $92,692 | $3,480 | $89,212 |
| 2017 | $595 | $53,658 | $3,480 | $50,178 |
| 2016 | $591 | $52,554 | $2,580 | $49,974 |
| 2015 | $587 | $52,189 | $2,580 | $49,609 |
| 2014 | $611 | $51,775 | $4,189 | $47,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map