205 Cairns St Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Cairns St, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $184,000, approximately $198 per square foot. 205 Cairns St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Acres Early Learning Center, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Boyd Kenneth T and Boyd Patricia A
Bought by
Boyd Kenneth T and Boyd Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Kenneth T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $42,300 | $6,500 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $40,100 | $6,500 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $38,500 | $6,500 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $36,400 | $8,300 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map