205 Carleton Ave Morgan, MN 56266
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Carleton Ave, Morgan, MN 56266 and is currently estimated at $150,443. 205 Carleton Ave is a home located in Redwood County with nearby schools including Cedar Mountain Elementary School, Cedar Mountain Secondary School, and St Michael's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $152,000 | $11,100 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $151,900 | $11,100 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $133,200 | $11,100 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $115,600 | $11,100 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $99,400 | $8,600 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $93,200 | $7,500 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $86,600 | $7,500 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $86,400 | $7,500 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map