Estimated Value: $561,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Cedar Mountain Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $600,617, approximately $343 per square foot. 205 Cedar Mountain Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Simpson Steven M and Simpson Melissa A
Bought by
Simpson Steven M and Simpson Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Hildebrandt Richard D and Hildebrandt B S
Bought by
Simpson Steven Michael and Simpson Melissa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,100
Outstanding Balance
$37,123
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$563,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Steven Michael | $187,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Steven Michael | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $293,925 | $86,216 | $207,709 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $288,163 | $84,526 | $203,637 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $282,514 | $82,869 | $199,645 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $276,976 | $81,245 | $195,731 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $271,546 | $79,652 | $191,894 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $268,763 | $78,836 | $189,927 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $263,494 | $77,291 | $186,203 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $258,328 | $75,776 | $182,552 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $253,264 | $74,291 | $178,973 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $248,298 | $72,834 | $175,464 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $239,779 | $70,335 | $169,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map