M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Meghan Beha
Fathom Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $145,000
Introducing Poca's newest listing for anyone looking to buy their first home or even downsize! This quaint 3-bed, 1-bath gem is just moments from district schools and Poca's brand new shopping plaza! This home is ready to impress. From a fresh coat of paint and new trim in the primary to updated LVP flooring throughout, this home is move-in ready! The kitchen is updated with beautiful country style cabinetry and matching appliances while the bathroom has been updated with new tile walls around the bath/shower and an updated vanity! And that's not all – your backyard is a true oasis, waiting for you to make unforgettable memories with friends, neighbors and family. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Meghan Beha
Fathom Realty LLC License #230302515 Listed on: 11/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Libby | $121,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Libby | $118,808 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | Sold | $121,000 | +1.7% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $56,940 | $11,400 | $45,540 |
| 2024 | $861 | $39,420 | $11,400 | $28,020 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $38,100 | $11,400 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $35,820 | $9,900 | $25,920 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $39,000 | $13,740 | $25,260 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $34,560 | $9,900 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $34,920 | $9,900 | $25,020 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $34,380 | $9,900 | $24,480 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $33,660 | $9,900 | $23,760 |
| 2016 | $961 | $32,100 | $9,900 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $911 | $34,380 | $15,180 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $911 | $30,240 | $8,280 | $21,960 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Meghan Beha
Fathom Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Janet Amores
Old Colony
(304) 542-4684
1,177 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 267620
APN: 09-1-00320000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.