205 Clark St Deer Lodge, MT 59722
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Clark St, Deer Lodge, MT 59722 and is currently estimated at $237,015, approximately $246 per square foot. 205 Clark St is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Garrison Arthur L
Bought by
Close Alisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Close Alisha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $234,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $914 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $873 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |