205 Cold Spring Dr Stanford, KY 40484
Estimated Value: $268,636 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,060
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Cold Spring Dr, Stanford, KY 40484 and is currently estimated at $355,159, approximately $116 per square foot. 205 Cold Spring Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Alford Nancy M
Bought by
Brown Josh and Brown Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Baker Robert R and Baker Brenda G
Bought by
Alford Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Josh | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alford Nancy M | $18,000 | Rankin & Baker Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $197,600 | $20,000 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $16 | $197,600 | $20,000 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $197,600 | $20,000 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $197,600 | $20,000 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $982 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $992 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,156 | $129,600 | $11,000 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map