NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $515,070 - $610,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,407 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2024

Last sale price $529,900 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,155 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

All one level 4bdrm/3 bath home w/bonus up on cul-de-sac street! Yes, that's all 4 bedrooms on the 1st floor!! Beautiful open concept! Formal Dining! Gas Fireplace! Laminate/Tile/Carpet floors! Zoned bdrms! Kitchen offers lots of cabinet space, granite counter tops, tile backsplash, oversized island w/deep single sink! Breakfast eat-in area! Separate Utility Rm! Main bdrm has on suite bath w/double vanities, garden tub, separate shower, & walk-in closet! Bonus rm has walk in closet, attic access, & 3rd full bath! Covered back patio! Large fenced in back yard! Established mature landscaping! 2 car garage w/concrete drive! Located in Rural Dev. area! Approx. 9 miles to I-840!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Estes

Benchmark Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6155667777 License #258041 Listed on: 07/14/2024

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Vaughn

Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro License #358038

Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,955

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,407 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • STEP System includes septic tank and pump

Community Details

  • $250 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Association fees include trash
  • Chestnut Valley Sec 1 Ph 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 045N C 01800 R0114077

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,955

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Foyer, High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2407
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2407
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Trash
  • Association Fee: 113
  • Association #2 Fee: 250
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 045N C 01800 R0114077
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1955
  • Tax Lot: 103

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lascassas Elementary
  • High School: Oakland High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oakland Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2024
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Hix Amy Kristine and Byrd James Thomas
Bought by
Emerton James Keith and Emerton Christina Ann
Seller's Agent
David Estes
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Vaughn
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro
List Price
$529,900
Sold Price
$529,900
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$553,268

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,368
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.57%
Original Mortgage
$520,301
Outstanding Balance
$514,777
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$38,491

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2018
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
List Price
$306,000
Sold Price
$303,795
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,205
-0.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.31%
Original Mortgage
$288,605
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Waldron Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Waldron Gregory E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emerton James Keith $529,900 Allegiance Title
Hix Amy Kristine $303,795 Premier Land Title & Escrow
Waldron Gregory E $65,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Emerton James Keith $520,301
Previous Owner Hix Amy Kristine $288,605
Previous Owner Waldron Gregory E $234,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Sold $529,900 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2024 07/14/24 For Sale $529,900 +73.2% $220 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 For Sale $306,000 +0.7% $130 / Sq Ft
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Sold $303,795 -- $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,955 $104,225 $17,500 $86,725
2024 $1,955 $104,225 $17,500 $86,725
2023 $1,955 $104,225 $17,500 $86,725
2022 $1,684 $104,225 $17,500 $86,725
2021 $1,647 $74,225 $12,500 $61,725
2020 $1,647 $74,225 $12,500 $61,725
2019 $1,647 $74,225 $12,500 $61,725

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2679059

Realtracs

APN: 045N-C-018.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.