205 Danby Rd Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,073 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Danby Rd, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $269,268, approximately $179 per square foot. 205 Danby Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Prevatt Connie E and Prevatt Connie Elizabeth
Bought by
Prevatt Connie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Angove El W
Bought by
Prevatt Connie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prevatt Connie E | -- | None Available | |
| Prevatt Connie F | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prevatt Connie F | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $69,852 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $67,883 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $65,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $63,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $811 | $129,276 | $16,000 | $113,276 |
| 2020 | $802 | $61,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $867 | $59,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $996 | $58,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $960 | $57,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $932 | $90,890 | $12,500 | $78,390 |
| 2015 | $924 | $77,299 | $12,500 | $64,799 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,490 | $9,500 | $61,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,195 | $3,600 | $52,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map