205 David Davis Dr Mc Gregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $200,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 David Davis Dr, Mc Gregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $156,617, approximately $216 per square foot. 205 David Davis Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including McGregor Primary School, McGregor Elementary School, and Isbill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Adcock Eddie and Adcock Kay
Bought by
Adcock Eddie and Adcock Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adcock Eddie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $109,710 | $18,520 | $91,190 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $111,220 | $18,520 | $92,700 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $108,940 | $18,520 | $90,420 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $103,350 | $16,020 | $87,330 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $72,710 | $14,620 | $58,090 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $67,420 | $13,910 | $53,510 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $61,720 | $13,210 | $48,510 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $59,370 | $12,620 | $46,750 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $57,180 | $12,010 | $45,170 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $55,690 | $11,710 | $43,980 |
| 2015 | $975 | $37,000 | $11,310 | $25,690 |
| 2014 | $975 | $37,000 | $11,310 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map