205 Delta Pointe Dr Crawfordsville, AR 72327
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $370,933
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Delta Pointe Dr, Crawfordsville, AR 72327 and is currently estimated at $358,483, approximately $143 per square foot. 205 Delta Pointe Dr is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Rodgers Bobby J
Bought by
Raines Jason C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Crittenden County Land Collc
Bought by
Rodgers Bobby J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Jason C | $238,000 | -- | |
| Rodgers Bobby J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $71,850 | $10,000 | $61,850 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $56,502 | $6,000 | $50,502 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $56,502 | $6,000 | $50,502 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $56,502 | $6,000 | $50,502 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $50,740 | $6,000 | $44,740 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $50,740 | $6,000 | $44,740 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $47,100 | $6,000 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $47,100 | $6,000 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $47,100 | $6,000 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $47,100 | $6,000 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $47,100 | $6,000 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $45,820 | $6,500 | $39,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map