205 Devonhall Ln Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,000 - $1,508,000
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Devonhall Ln, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $1,338,637, approximately $290 per square foot. 205 Devonhall Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Stephen M | $129,000 | -- | |
| Sweet Arbor Llc | $119,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Stephen M | $128,915 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,906 | $1,386,791 | $230,000 | $1,156,791 |
| 2024 | $11,648 | $1,386,791 | $230,000 | $1,156,791 |
| 2023 | $9,644 | $960,481 | $120,000 | $840,481 |
| 2022 | $9,284 | $960,481 | $120,000 | $840,481 |
| 2021 | $9,097 | $960,481 | $120,000 | $840,481 |
| 2020 | $9,145 | $960,481 | $120,000 | $840,481 |
| 2019 | $10,063 | $938,003 | $120,000 | $818,003 |
| 2018 | $9,441 | $938,003 | $120,000 | $818,003 |
| 2017 | $9,072 | $938,003 | $120,000 | $818,003 |
| 2016 | $8,936 | $938,003 | $120,000 | $818,003 |
| 2015 | $9,388 | $951,576 | $136,000 | $815,576 |
| 2014 | $8,851 | $951,576 | $136,000 | $815,576 |
Map
- 9712 Astor Ct
- 10924 Bexhill Dr
- 204 Temple Gate Dr
- 102 Tenbury Wells Dr
- 10705 Bexhill Dr
- 204 Langston Mill Ct
- 103 Moss Rose Ct
- 3428 Lily Orchard Way
- 7808 Stephenson Rd
- 210 Sonoma Valley Dr
- 104 Canterstone Ct
- 4028 Franks Creek Dr
- 312 Allenhurst Place
- 4004 Frontenac Ct
- 1528 Lily Creek Dr
- 400 Allenhurst Place
- 101 Gentlewoods Dr
- 8308 Belgium Dr
- 1015 Venetian Ct
- 103 Trident Ct
- 207 Devonhall Ln
- 203 Devonhall Ln
- 201 Devonhall Ln
- 209 Devonhall Ln
- 204 Devonhall Ln
- 206 Devonhall Ln
- 701 Evanvale Ct
- 210 Devonhall Ln
- 109 Devonhall Ln
- 9716 Astor Ct
- 703 Evanvale Ct
- 211 Devonhall Ln
- 9713 Astor Ct
- 705 Evanvale Ct
- 213 Devonhall Ln
- 214 Devonhall Ln
- 700 Evanvale Ct
- 107 Devonhall Ln
- 215 Devonhall Ln
- 9708 Astor Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.