701 Evanvale Ct Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,335,000 - $1,490,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,764
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Evanvale Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $1,419,280, approximately $297 per square foot. 701 Evanvale Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Mccuiston Robert A and Mccuiston Wanda L
Bought by
Marques Robert and Marques Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
John Leggett & Company
Bought by
Mccuiston Robert A and Mccuiston Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Smith Ventures Llc
Bought by
John Leggett & Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marques Robert | $629,500 | None Available | |
| Mccuiston Robert A | $725,000 | None Available | |
| John Leggett & Co | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccuiston Robert A | $72,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccuiston Robert A | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,971 | $1,394,307 | $230,000 | $1,164,307 |
| 2024 | $11,711 | $1,394,307 | $230,000 | $1,164,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map