205 Dewitt Ct Sacramento, CA 95838
East Del Paso Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,021 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Dewitt Ct, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $308,005, approximately $304 per square foot. 205 Dewitt Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Bell Avenue Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Still Waters Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Ismael Ruiz
Bought by
Saucedo Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Ruiz Maria
Bought by
Hernandez Ismael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Phillips William Martin and Phillips Anna J
Bought by
Hernandez Ismael Ruiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucedo Jaime | $45,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Hernandez Ismael | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Hernandez Ismael Ruiz | $212,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Ismael | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Ismael Ruiz | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $58,072 | $19,355 | $38,717 |
| 2024 | $760 | $56,934 | $18,976 | $37,958 |
| 2023 | $778 | $55,818 | $18,604 | $37,214 |
| 2022 | $735 | $54,725 | $18,240 | $36,485 |
| 2021 | $730 | $53,653 | $17,883 | $35,770 |
| 2020 | $714 | $53,104 | $17,700 | $35,404 |
| 2019 | $709 | $52,063 | $17,353 | $34,710 |
| 2018 | $659 | $51,043 | $17,013 | $34,030 |
| 2017 | $765 | $50,043 | $16,680 | $33,363 |
| 2016 | $644 | $49,062 | $16,353 | $32,709 |
| 2015 | $597 | $48,326 | $16,108 | $32,218 |
| 2014 | $603 | $47,380 | $15,793 | $31,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map