Estimated Value: $238,000 - $706,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E 1st S, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $381,626. 205 E 1st S is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $228,270 | $35,000 | $193,270 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $219,067 | $35,000 | $184,067 |
| 2023 | $964 | $158,001 | $30,000 | $128,001 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $122,555 | $20,000 | $102,555 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $102,989 | $12,000 | $90,989 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $91,422 | $12,000 | $79,422 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $89,109 | $12,000 | $77,109 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $81,597 | $14,500 | $67,097 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $81,597 | $14,500 | $67,097 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $81,597 | $14,500 | $67,097 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $81,597 | $14,500 | $67,097 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,597 | $14,500 | $67,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map